Comfort Hotel Xpress Youngstorget

Møllergata, 26, 0179 Oslo, Norway

  • Up to 6 guests
  • Up to 15 m²
  • Step-free shower
  • Bedrooms: 1

Guests rate Comfort Hotel Xpress Youngstorget 7.9/10 (5,646 reviews). The centre is 674 m away. On site, the property offers a fitness centre, free Wi-Fi and pet-friendly stays.

Comfort Hotel Xpress Youngstorget is a 3-star hotel in Oslo.

Rooms and features

Rooms are compact. Some look onto an inner courtyard. Private bathrooms come with a shower, free toiletries and a hairdryer. Several rooms have cable TV, heating and parquet floors. A shared kitchen is available.

Facilities and services

Wi-Fi is available. The hotel has a fitness centre. A laundromat is on the lower ground floor. Table tennis is available there too. The lobby shop is open 24/7. Barception serves snacks, paninis, yoghurt, smoothies and coffee. Luggage storage is offered.

Location and access

Jernbanetorget metro is 550 m away. Oslo Central is 650 m away. Oslo is 48 km away.

Around the area

  • Historic Museum - 900 m
  • Christiania Torv Square - 950 m
  • The Royal Palace Park - 1.4 km

Select dates to see prices

Average price per night: ~US$160

Select your room

Compact Double

  • private bathroom
  • shower

2 guests12 m²private bathroom

Comfort Hotel Xpress Youngstorget - amenities

  • Complimentary WiFi
  • Accommodations for families
  • non-smoking throughout
  • Pet-friendly
  • bar
  • Patio
  • Gym
  • Round-the-clock reception

House Rules

Stay times

Check-inFrom hours
Check-outUntil hours

Pets

  • Pets are not permitted.
Important information

Please note that guests check in by typing their booking reference number into the hotel's check-in machine.

The booking reference number is found in the booking confirmation.

Guest rooms are cleaned every 4th day.

Additional cleaning services are available at an additional cost.

A valid photo ID and credit card are required upon check-in.

Special requests are subject to availability and may incur additional charges.

Guests under 18 must be accompanied by a parent or legal guardian to check in.

Contact methods
☎ telephone
@ E-mail
 

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Comfort Hotel Xpress Youngstorget?

Check-in: from 15:00. Check-out: until 12:00.

Is Wi-Fi available at Comfort Hotel Xpress Youngstorget?

Wi-Fi is available on site.

How many guests can stay at Comfort Hotel Xpress Youngstorget?

The largest available option accommodates up to 6 guests.

Does Comfort Hotel Xpress Youngstorget provide facilities for families?

Facilities for families are available on site.

Does Comfort Hotel Xpress Youngstorget provide accessible facilities?

At least one accommodation option has a step-free shower.

Where is Comfort Hotel Xpress Youngstorget located?

The property is located in Oslo.

Comfort Hotel Xpress Youngstorget on the map: Oslo

Check the property’s location and nearby places on the map.

Reviews of Comfort Hotel Xpress Youngstorget

The average score from 5,646 Booking.com reviews is 7.9/10. Read reviews of the property or add your own.

Nunchuk28 06 - 2026
8/10

A very good, modern hotel in a quiet area, we found our room to be spacious with decent facilities, including aircon. It was also very clean and comfortable, and Kiwi and Joker supermarkets are close by.

ℹ) Guest reviews of Comfort Hotel Xpress Youngstorget do not represent the views of stayinoslo.com.

Read more reviews on Booking.com.

Your review

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10