Experience Oslo from its very center

Apartment

Oslo, NorwaySven Bruns gate 9 Leilighet, 0166

  • Up to 6 guests
  • Area: 60 m²
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Parking

Select dates to see prices

Indicative price per night: ~US$365

  • Free to useWe do not charge you to check offers.
  • Browse without commitmentChoosing dates does not make a booking.
  • Know before you bookPhotos, amenities and reviews in one place.
  • Clear booking conditionsSee payment and cancellation terms before confirming.

How can I check availability at Experience Oslo from its very center?

Choose your stay dates and select “See availability”. If the property is unavailable, you will see similar properties for your dates or suggestions for alternative dates.

Experience Oslo from its very center is in Oslo. “Two-Bedroom Apartment” has 60 m² of space for up to 6 guests. The accommodation includes a kitchen or kitchenette for meal preparation. The accommodation has a washing machine and tumble dryer for use during your stay. In this apartment, guests have access to a balcony or terrace. Kitchen equipment: stovetop, oven, microwave, refrigerator.

The property has a terrace. Oslo Central Station is 1.6 km from the property.

Distances are approximate. Route lengths may vary.

Distances to selected places

Oslo Central Station1.6 km
Historical Museum370 m
Lindøya naturreservat3.3 km
National Theatre610 m

Does this property meet your needs?

It may suit you if…

  • If you want to cook, “Two-Bedroom Apartment” has a kitchen or kitchenette.View details
  • Looking for more than one bedroom? “Two-Bedroom Apartment” has 2 bedrooms.View details
  • Planning to wash clothes on site? There is a washing machine in “Two-Bedroom Apartment”.View details

Select your room

Two-Bedroom Apartment

House Rules

Stay times

Check-infrom to
Check-outfrom to

Age at check-in

The minimum age for independent check-in is 18.

Children

Guests of all ages can stay.

Children are allowed to stay.

Internet

Guests have access to free Wi-Fi.

Parking

You can park at the property. Check any parking charges before booking.

Pets

  • Pets are allowed free of charge.
Property information — original language

Hen, stag, or similar parties are not allowed.

Managed by a private host.

Languages
  • English
  • Norwegian
Contact methods
☎ telephone
@ E-mail

Experience Oslo from its very center - amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Parking on site
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • Pets allowed
  • Terrace
  • Tour desk

Experience Oslo from its very center on the map: Oslo

Check the property’s location and nearby places on the map.

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Experience Oslo from its very center?

Check-in: from 15:00 to 23:00. Check-out: from 08:00 to 11:00.

What accommodation does Experience Oslo from its very center offer?

Two-Bedroom Apartment: up to 6 guests; 60 m²; bedrooms: 2; Large bed (King size), Large bed (King size). See also the full list of amenities.

Can I cook or do laundry in my accommodation at Experience Oslo from its very center?

In this apartment, there is a kitchen or kitchenette and a washing machine. Kitchen equipment: stovetop, oven, microwave, refrigerator.

Does Experience Oslo from its very center offer parking and what does it cost?

You can park at the property. Check any parking charges before booking.

Does Experience Oslo from its very center allow pets and is there an extra charge?

Pets are allowed. Use is free of charge.

Is Wi-Fi at Experience Oslo from its very center free?

Guests have access to free Wi-Fi.

What in-room amenities are provided at Experience Oslo from its very center?

Two-Bedroom Apartment: refrigerator, desk, hairdryer, towels.

What is the minimum age for independent check-in?

The minimum age for independent check-in is 18.

How far is Carl Berners plass from Experience Oslo from its very center?

Carl Berners plass is 2.7 km from the property.

How far is the airport “Oslo Airport, Gardermoen” from Experience Oslo from its very center?

Oslo Airport, Gardermoen is 37 km from the property.

Reviews of Experience Oslo from its very center

The average score from 34 guest reviews is 8.7/10. Read reviews of the property or add your own.

No reviews for Experience Oslo from its very center yet. Add yours on stayinoslo.com

Read more reviews on Booking.com.

Your review

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10