Leilighet i Oslo sentrum

Apartment

Oslo, NorwayBorggata 6, 0650

  • Up to 4 guests
  • Area: 42 m²
  • Bedrooms: 1

Select dates to see prices

  • Free to useWe do not charge you to check offers.
  • Browse without commitmentChoosing dates does not make a booking.
  • Know before you bookPhotos, amenities and reviews in one place.
  • Clear booking conditionsSee payment and cancellation terms before confirming.

How can I check availability at Leilighet i Oslo sentrum?

Choose your stay dates and select “See availability”. If the property is unavailable, you will see similar properties for your dates or suggestions for alternative dates.

“One-Bedroom Apartment” has 42 m² of space for up to 4 guests. Meals can be prepared in the kitchen or kitchenette. Clothes can be washed in the washing machine and dried in the tumble dryer. In this apartment, guests have access to a balcony or terrace. Kitchen equipment: stovetop, oven, microwave, refrigerator. Leilighet i Oslo sentrum is in Oslo.

A lift is available in the building. Akershus Fortress is 3.1 km from the property.

Distances are approximate. Route lengths may vary.

Distances to selected places

Akershus Fortress3.1 km
Sognsvann Lake8.7 km
Geology Museum850 m
Ekebergskråningen naturreservat2.4 km

Does this property meet your needs?

It may suit you if…

  • Planning to prepare meals? “One-Bedroom Apartment” includes a kitchen or kitchenette.View details
  • If you want to do laundry during your stay, “One-Bedroom Apartment” has its own washing machine.View details
  • Travelling with a group? “One-Bedroom Apartment” accommodates up to 4 guests.View details

Select your room

One-Bedroom Apartment

House Rules

Stay times

Check-infrom
Check-outuntil

Age at check-in

The minimum age for independent check-in is 18.

Children

Guests of all ages can stay.

Children are allowed to stay.

Internet

Guests have access to free Wi-Fi.

Pets

  • Pets are not allowed.
Property information — original language

Hen, stag, or similar parties are not allowed.

Managed by a private host.

Languages
  • Danish
  • English
  • Norwegian
  • Swedish
Contact methods
☎ telephone
@ E-mail

Leilighet i Oslo sentrum - amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • Lift

Leilighet i Oslo sentrum on the map: Oslo

Check the property’s location and nearby places on the map.

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Leilighet i Oslo sentrum?

Check-in: from 15:00. Check-out: until 11:00.

What accommodation does Leilighet i Oslo sentrum offer?

One-Bedroom Apartment: up to 4 guests; 42 m²; bedrooms: 1; Double bed. See also the full list of amenities.

Can I cook or do laundry in my accommodation at Leilighet i Oslo sentrum?

In this apartment, there is a kitchen or kitchenette and a washing machine. Kitchen equipment: stovetop, oven, microwave, refrigerator.

Does Leilighet i Oslo sentrum allow pets and is there an extra charge?

Pets are not allowed.

Is Wi-Fi at Leilighet i Oslo sentrum free?

Guests have access to free Wi-Fi.

What in-room amenities are provided at Leilighet i Oslo sentrum?

One-Bedroom Apartment: refrigerator, hairdryer, towels.

Does Leilighet i Oslo sentrum have a lift?

The building has a lift.

What is the minimum age for independent check-in?

The minimum age for independent check-in is 18.

How far is Carl Berners plass from Leilighet i Oslo sentrum?

Carl Berners plass is 1.6 km from the property.

How far is the airport “Oslo Airport, Gardermoen” from Leilighet i Oslo sentrum?

Oslo Airport, Gardermoen is 36.7 km from the property.

Reviews of Leilighet i Oslo sentrum

The average score from 22 guest reviews is 8.8/10. Read reviews of the property or add your own.

No reviews for Leilighet i Oslo sentrum yet. Add yours on stayinoslo.com

Read more reviews on Booking.com.

Your review

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10