Small and cheap - 6 ppl - Super central - Balcony

57 Kirkeveien, 0368 Oslo, Norway

  • Up to 6 guests
  • Up to 40 m²
  • Step-free shower
  • Bedrooms: 2

Small and cheap - 6 ppl - Super central - Balcony lies 2.14 km from the centre. Guest reviews give the property 4.6/10 (117 reviews). Facilities include parking and free Wi-Fi.

Small and cheap - 6 ppl - Super central - Balcony is an apartment in Oslo, in the Frogner district.

Rooms and amenities

This two-bedroom apartment has a living room and one bathroom. A balcony looks onto the inner courtyard. There is a flat-screen TV and a kitchenette with an oven, a fridge and a stovetop. The bathroom includes a walk-in shower and a hairdryer. Bed linen and towels are provided.

What the property offers

Free Wi-Fi is available throughout the property. Street parking is available. The building has a lift.

The location

Majorstuen metro station is 150 m away. Oslo Airport is 49 km from the property.

Nearby attractions

  • The Royal Palace Park - 1.7 km
  • The Royal Palace - 1.7 km
  • The Ibsen Museum - 1.9 km

Practical details

The accommodation is non-smoking.

Select dates to see prices

Select your room

Two-Bedroom Apartment

  • private bathroom
  • kitchenette
  • balcony

6 guests40 m²private bathroom

Small and cheap - 6 ppl - Super central - Balcony - amenities

  • Complimentary WiFi
  • Car park
  • non-smoking throughout
  • Elevator

House Rules

Stay times

Check-inFrom hours
Check-outUntil hours

Pets

  • Pets are not permitted.
Important information

Hen, stag, or similar parties are not allowed.

Guests under 18 must be accompanied by a parent or legal guardian to check in.

Contact methods
☎ telephone
@ E-mail
 

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Small and cheap - 6 ppl - Super central - Balcony?

Check-in: from 15:00. Check-out: until 11:00.

Does Small and cheap - 6 ppl - Super central - Balcony provide parking?

Parking is available.

Is Wi-Fi available at Small and cheap - 6 ppl - Super central - Balcony?

Wi-Fi is available on site.

How many guests can stay at Small and cheap - 6 ppl - Super central - Balcony?

The largest available option accommodates up to 6 guests.

Does Small and cheap - 6 ppl - Super central - Balcony provide accessible facilities?

At least one accommodation option has a step-free shower.

Where is Small and cheap - 6 ppl - Super central - Balcony located?

The property is located in Oslo.

Small and cheap - 6 ppl - Super central - Balcony on the map: Oslo

Check the property’s location and nearby places on the map.

Reviews of Small and cheap - 6 ppl - Super central - Balcony

The average score from 117 Booking.com reviews is 4.6/10. Read reviews of the property or add your own.

No reviews for Small and cheap - 6 ppl - Super central - Balcony yet. Add yours on stayinoslo.com

Read more reviews on Booking.com.

Your review

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10